iTunes …

Friday, April 27, 2007

… by the way people.. i’m also on iTunes.. ๐Ÿ™‚
just search for Pfideo or Pfoffie there…
or click that link:
The Pfideo Podcast

Thanks for joining ๐Ÿ˜‰

your pfoffiee

Advertisements

The english blog “RELAUNCHED”

Thursday, April 19, 2007

Hi Peeeps…
Well i’ve got bad and good news…
the bad news are, i will not restart writing within this wordpress blog…
… but the good thing is, now i’ve got an english VIDEOBLOG!!! ๐Ÿ˜€

It’s on youtube and you can reach it here: Pfoffie
There’s even an RSS Feed, just click here.

Well i hope, there could be probably a little more visitors there ๐Ÿ˜‰

love you all – pfoffie


Dear Mr./Mrs. Anonymous…

Thursday, April 12, 2007

… Hello!
Today, when i went home, i found THAT, where usually my normal mail is:
bild031.jpg

A VERY LARGE PACKAGE!!!
Read the rest of this entry »


L’arrรจte… the stop…

Sunday, March 18, 2007

Looking at my creepy blogstats… i see, nobody’s interested in the english blog at all… so… i’ll take a break… or better.. a stop…
You i don’t really like to write every blogentry Twice … so … as i see that people are more interested in my german blog… i will stop writing here until i get any response that tells me, i should go on with the english pflog…

… in my heart i believe and hope that there will be people telling me, i should go on with it…
… but in my brain i know there won’t be..

well… but for everyone who’s capable of german…
check my german blog!

pflog.wordpress.com

yours, sincerely, pfoffie


What’s the matter, Destiny???

Saturday, March 17, 2007

Dammit dammit dammit!!!!
last week, i had a great idea: “let’s take my bike ’round midnight and drive around a little”
that was such a great idea, because my is still at my parent’s home, so it was the perfect chance to get it to my flat…
so i went off my house ’round midnight and.. it began to snow .. aaahh
later on i realised, that i didn’t have the keys for my bike as well, so i turned around and stepped back into my flat.
But still i wanted to do that ride.. so i decided to move it to the upcoming Weekend (and that weekend is now). I got the keys and placed them near my flat’s entrance. So, about two hours ago, i took the keys and left the house… and… IT DIDN’T RAIN.. i was sooo happy! goosh!
i went to the trainstation and drove to my parent’s town… i went into the garage and unlocked dmy bike… i sat on it and… there was no air inside the tire… aahhh and nothing around to get air in it…
now i’m back in flat and i just wonder…

What’s the matter, Destiny???

Why aren’t i allowed to get on my bike???

Any ideas??? gosh it’s annoying.. i’ll do another try soon ๐Ÿ™‚

yours – pfoffie


Brokeback boredom and 11 – 12 – 13 – 14 – 11:14

Friday, March 9, 2007

Cheers!
I just watched two movies… Brokeback mountain and elevenfourteen… one of them was COOL and the other one NOT…
if you have no idea, which one’s not cool.. here’s a hint: The uncool movie is more warm …

so…

Let’s talk about Brokeback Mountain…
1. why did i even watch this crap?
– because tons of people said: oohhh you msut watch it!! a very cool gay-movie! it’s so true and it goes so deep and it’s finally a movie without stereotypes… blablabla…
2. why do i say it’s crap???
– because it’s not just stereotype.. it’s stereotype and stupid…
3. why do i say stupid???
– because it’s boring and it’s surreal…
4. why do i say it’s surreal???
– BECAUSE IT’S A GAY STEREOTYPE MOVIE WITHOUT PARTIES AND DRUGS…

That’s not possible! gosh… everyone who sais it’s got no stereotypes is just stupid ๐Ÿ˜€
and the stupidest thing is.. both pretend to be “almost” virgin like not knowing much about all that sex stuff especially about gay stuff.. BUT AS SOON AS IT COMES TO ACTION.. they’re really not “amateur” – unfortunatly… hehe

but there’re two plus points:
1. really nice views from time to time….
2. jaakakakakaaeeeeee gyyllleeenhaaaallll *melts*

So i don’t want talk more about that movie ๐Ÿ˜€

i want to talk about 11:14 – aka – elevenfourteen
First i must tell the bad parts here…
– i hate hillary swank… really.. her face sooo annoys me (but still i will watch the reaping)
– i hate patrick swayze… his face is even worse ๐Ÿ˜€
– almost everyone in this movie looks kinda crap

But now the good news….
The movie is.. weird – and you know what i mean by saying weird.. .you don’t? hahaaaa weird’s cool!
it all starts with a creepy shocking sscene… and it all ends up with almost the same scene…
and the rest! if you like weird movies that are still linear without being linear and that aren’t confusing with being confusing as well..

WATCH IT!!!!!!!!

so that’s all i wanna tell for today… ๐Ÿ™‚

have a nice time…

your pfoff


Migita Part 1 – What is it???

Saturday, February 24, 2007

Well well, time has arrived, to scare away the last proper readers… thanks to everyone who read until this. but i suppose most of you will turn away your head from any words i’ve written, after you’ve read this.

so… if you really dare to find out anything about the Migita.. go on and read further.. but beware.. ..it’s very weird…

Read the rest of this entry »